Composition of Governing Body

Names Designation Address
Chancellor Mr. Pradeep Srivastava Chairman Managing Director, The Indian Steel & Wire Products Ltd. P.O. Indranagar, Jasedpur- 831008.

pradeepcsrivastava@gmail.com

Mobile No. 09234587450

Vice-Chancellor Prof.(Dr.) Shakti Kumar Member, Vice-Chancellor (BUEST) H.No.1139, Sector-17, HUDA

Jagadhri, Haryana- 133105

Five person, nominated by the sponsoring body out of whom two shall be eminent educationist

(Terms of the office two years)

 

(a) Mr. Pawan Kumar Agarwala Member,

Vice-Chairman  (Sponsoring Body)

 

Fairdeal Supplies LTd. 4th Floor, Shalni Buidling, Near Nehru Bridge, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad-380009

Pawankumaragarwal7@gmail.com

 

(b) Mr. Gaurrav Ram Jhunjhunwala Member,

Secretary  (Sponsoring Body)

Village Makhnumajra, Post Office Bhud, Tehsil Baddi, Distt. Solan, Himachal Pradesh   Gaurravrj24@gmail.com
(c) Mr. Ajay Bansal Member MD-22, Pitampura, New Delhi-34

Mobile. 9811050443, 01127316823

rakeshgarg@gmail.com

(d) Mr. K.D. Shreedhar Member The Legalise, The Mal

Shimla-171001

Mobile. 9816025857

keshavshreedhar@yahoo.co.in

(e) Mr. Ajay Shrivastava Member C/o Dimensions Consulting Pvt. Ltd., 905, Vatika City Point Mehrauli Gurgaon Road

Gurgaon -122002

Haryana.

ajay@dimensionsonline.com

One expert of management or information technology from outside the university by the Chancellor.

(Terms of the office two years)

 

Lt. Gen (Retd.) Dr. D.D. S. Sandhu

Vc.kuk@rediffmail.com

 

Member Kurukeshetra University Kurukeshetra

dds@sandhu.com

Mobile No. 09050910400

Two persons nominated by the Government

 

(a)     Sh. J.R. Gazta, I.A.S (Retd.) Former Secretary HPVS, HP Govt and Divisional Commissioner , Kangra (H.P) Member Jyoti  Kunj, khalini, Shimla- 171002 (R)-0177-2625201

(M) 9418495201

Email : jyotigazta@yahoo.com

(b)     Dr. R. L Gupta Member Rupi Palace Kullu, Himachal Pradesh.

Mobile No. 09050910400

Two members of the State Legislative Assembly

 

(a)     Sh. Karan Singh

Hon’able  MLA (Banjar)

Member, MLA  Banjar Constituency Jawahar Lal Nehru  Vidhayak Sadan , Shimla -171004,

Residence : Rupi Palace Kullu , Himachal Pradesh.

Mobile : 9418006645

(b)     Sh.  Ravi Thakur

Hon’able  MLA (Lahaul & Spiti)

Member,

 

 

 

MLA Lahaul & Spiti Constituency Jawahar Lal Nehru  Vidhayak Sadan , Shimla -171004,

Residence : Village & P.O Gemur, Tehsil Lahaul Spiti  (Himachal Pradesh )

Mobile : 9418282037

Registrar Dr. Ajai Singh Member Secretary H. No.881 Amravati Enclave, Panchkula, Chandimandir Cant Haryana-134107

 

 

 

On 23.09.2016 replacement/ new appointment by the Government Vide Letter No.EDN-A-Ka(4)-8/2012 dt.23.09.2016

 

a)  Sh. Ram Kumar

Hon’ble MLA (Doon)(Replacement against Sr. No.vi(a)

Member

 

 

MLA Doon Constituency Jawahar Lal Nehru  Vidhayak Sadan, Shimla-171004.

 

Village Sandoli ,  Post Office Baddi, Tehsil Baddi, Distt. Solan, Himachal Pradesh.

 

 

 

Special Invitee

Special Invitee Sh. Naryan Prasad Agarwala Special Invitee C/o Front Line Corporation Ltd. 4, B.B.D. Bag (East), 5, Stephen House, 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal

frontlinecorp@eth.net

 

Dr. Vijay Gupta

 

Special Invitee vg@iitk.ac.in
Dr. K.K. Agarwal Special Invitee Chancellor, K.R. Manglam University Sohna Road, Gurgoan, Haryana -122103, Phone No. 011-4888888

Email ID : www.krmanglam.edu.in

 

 Dr. Abhijit Mukherjee Special Invitee Professor, IIT Gandhinagar, Vishwakarma Govt. Engineering College Complex, Chand Khera Visat Gandhinagar Highway Ahmadabad (Gujrat) -382424

Mobile No. 08758095500

Abhijit.mukherjee@iign.ac.in.

Dr. Avadhesh Khare Special Invitee khareavdhesh@gmail.com.
Mr. Vivek Atray Special Invitee IAS, Commissioner and Managing Director harton SCO-109-110, Sector-17B, Chandigarh -160017.