Book Seller in Himachal Pradesh

Sr. No. Name District Location Contact No.
1 Hardwari Lal Gurprasad Sanjauli (Shimla) Nand Bhawan Sanjauli Chowk 0177-2640444,9418400245
2 Student Store Shimla Lakkar Bazar 0177-2656375, 9817085084
3 Book Centre Shimla Lower Bazaar 0177-2654688,
4 Universal Traders Shimla 21, Lower Bazar 0177-2655565
5 ICM Computers Shimla Parimehal Road, Kasumpti 9816337579
6 Raj Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-222569
7 Bansal Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-220273
8 Himachal Copy Udyog Sarkaghat Main Bazar 01905-230245,   9418093624
9 Dimple Book Depot Shahpur Mian Bazar 9418478513
10 GOEL BOOK SELLERS PINJORE Pinjore Pinjore 9896063183
11 BANSAL BOOK SELLER KALKA Kalka Kalka 1733-220582  9896131720
12 Amar Book Store Baddi Baddi Baddi 1795244951
13 Gagan Book Store Baddi Nalagarh
14 AGGARWAL GENERAL STORE KANGRA COLLEGE ROAD KANGRA 1892265608
15 KAMAL BOOK STORE KANGRA COLLEGE ROAD KANGRA 094180 54513
16 DADHWAL BOOK STORE KANGRA DHARAMSHALA 1892224867
17 STANDARD BOOK STORE KANGRA DHARAMSHALA 1892-227669
18 GOEL BOOK DEPOT KANGRA PALAMPUR 9816630751
19 KUMAR BOOK STORE UNA MEHATPUR 9816064600
20 RAJENDRA TRADER UNA UNA 9816081018
21 SHARMA BOOK STORE UNA AMB 9817302719
22 VISHAL BOOK STORE UNA NANGAL 9872479041
23 AWASTHI BOOK STORE MANDI JOGINDERNAGAR
24 PRAKASH BOOK STORE MANDI MANDI
25 GUPTA BOOK STORE SUNDERNAGAR MANDI SUNDERNAGAR
26 SAINI BOOK STORE  ANANDPURSAHIB COLOLEGE ROAD ANANDPURSAHIB 9417584066
27 DEEP BOOK STORE  ANANDPURSAHIB NEAR GIRLS SCHOOL ANANDPURSAHIB 9872764232
28 BHASIN BOOK STORE  ANANDPURSAHIB MAIN BAZAR ANANDPURSAHIB 1887232305
29 KUMAR BOOK STORE CHANDIGARH SEC 34 172 6570008,     92169 99255
30 BUDANIYA BOOK STORE CHANDIGARH SEC36 9592631383
31 SUSHIL BOOK SHOP PANCHKULA SEC-11
32 MALHOTRA PANCHKULA SEC-15
33 MOHAN BOOK STORE HAMIRPUR MAINBAZAR 1972224653  9817687053
34 SANDEEP BOOK STORE HAMIRPUR NADUN 9418088694
35 SHIV SHANKAR BOOK STORE BILASPUR GHUMARWIN
36 KIRAN BOOK DEPOT NADAUN BILASPUR NADUN (01978) 222365   09418200006

North East Books Seller

Guwahati –

Mr. Deepak Roy
Raj Kumar Book Store
PNGB Road, Maligaon
Guwahati – 11
Mob: 9859229944

 

Dimapur

Mr. Kamal Jain
Modern Book Depot
Near Bata Charali Police Point
Shangri-La Market
Church road, Dimapur

Tura

Alford
Om Book Foundation
Ringre Bazar,
What garo Hills, Tura, Assam

Silchar

Tarun
Tarun Library
Central Road, Silchar -1

 

Gorakhpur

Mrityunjay
Educational Book Centre
Shop No. 28, Near Employment Office Gate
Kachahari Bus Stand, Gorakhpur